1No. CountersNo. of SharesMarket Price (SGD)Total Value (SGD) based on market priceAllocation %
1.Fraser Logistic Trust80,0000.9777,600.0016.0%
2.CDL Hospitality Trust50,0001.38569,250.0014.0%
3.IReit Global73,0000.74554,385.0011.0%
4.Kingsmen60,0000.5935,400.007.0%
5.LippoMall Trust80,0000.39531,600.006.0%
6.ST Engineering8,0003.3726,960.005.0%
7.M110,0002.0020,000.004.0%
8.Singtel5,0003.8719,350.004.0%
9.FCL10,0001.5915,900.003.0%
10.Micro-Mechanics15,0000.95514,325.003.0%
11.Sabana Reit30,0000.43513,050.003.0%
12.First Reit8,0001.29510,360.002.0%
13.UMS15,0000.67510,125.002.0%
14.OCBC249.66     231.001.0%
15.Warchest*94,000.0019.0%
Total SGD492,646.00100.00%

February turned out to be a very good month as many stocks went on a rampant run upwards.

I’ve been very fortunate to have many of my companies “breaking out” either due to good news or good results and as a result this has propelled the portfolio upwards this month.

There’s not a whole lot of transactions which I did for this month as I was pretty busy with home domestic tasks especially with the newborn of my son…