Invest
SREITs Fundamental Review @ 26 November 2023
By REIT-TIREMENT  •  November 26, 2023
Basic Overview
* Extracted from SREITs Data - Overview Tab
** CapitaLand India Trust is Business Trust
< div>

Key Statistics
 ItemsAverage MedianMinMax
Price/ NAV0.760.740.231.56
Market Cap, S$ B2.391.30.1511.52
Dividend Yield - Retail7.16%7.13%1.55%13.08%
Dividend Yield - Office11.26%8.36%5.53%28.17%
Dividend Yield - Healthcare7.3%7.3%4.11%10.5%
Dividend Yield - Hospitality6.8%6%4.84%10.79%
Dividend Yield - Industrial6.38%6.06%5.33%8.08%
Dividend Yield - Logistics6.84%7.67%2.24%9.41%
Overall Dividend Yield8.37%6.67%1.55%28.17%
  • SREITs in foreign currencies are converted to SGD for Market Cap  ** Dividend yields are based on REIT Major Sector

Highest Div. Yield (TTM)% Lowest Div. Yield (TTM)%
1Prime US REIT28.17%BHG Retail REIT1.55%
2Manulife US REIT21.84%EC World REIT2.24%
3Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT18.04%Parkway Life REIT4.11%
4United Hampshire US REIT13.08%Frasers Hospitality Trust4.84%
5Cromwell European REIT12.21%Keppel DC REIT5.33%
table.tableizer-table { font-size: 12px; border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #CCC; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; } table.tableizer-table { font-size: 12px; border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid...
Read the full article
By REIT-TIREMENT
I am Vince and welcome to my blog. I started this blog on 1st January 2019. Since the start of my investment journey, I have been fond of REITs because of its dividends. REITs allowed you to become a property landlord and get rental income without having to fork out large sum of initial capital, look out for tenant as well as manage the properties ...
LEAVE A COMMENT
LEAVE A COMMENT

Your email address will not be published.

*

Your Email Address will not be published
*

Read More Articles
More from thefinance