*As of 1 March 2017

CounterAverage PriceYield on cost(%)Weightage
Starhub3.47004.609.28%
SIA9.86002.008.79%
Singtel3.67004.008.72%
Fraser Logistics & Industrial Trust0.92677.507.43%
First REIT1.25256.756.70%
ParkwayLife REIT2.40005.106.42%
M12.36005.006.31%
SembCorp Industries2.45003.005.82%
UOB Bank18.21504.005.41%
Capitaland Mall Trust1.90505.805.09%
CDL Hospitality Trust1.30506.803.49%
Keppel Corp5.37005.004.79%
SPH3.75005.003.34%
Keppel DC REIT1.08226.172.57%
Capitaland Commercial1.35236.152.01%
SPHREIT0.92935.801.93%
Ascendas Hospitality0.69918.031.04%
Mapletree Logistics0.98007.400.87%
STI ETF2.80583.5010.00%
Total4.83100.00%

 

Legend
CDP
SCB


Total Invested Capital = $33,666.87

Total Expected Dividends/month = $135.50

Average Dividend Yield = 4.83%

It is already going into the third month of 2017 and I am surprised I had been busy buying into a market which was flirting with its highest since 2015. This will be a short post to update some changes to the portfolio…